|
|
ORGANIZING COMMITTEE : |
|
Chairs: |
|
● João Eduardo Kögler Junior |
- University of São Paulo |
● Osvaldo Frota Pessoa Junior |
- University of São Paulo |
|
|
International Co-chair: |
|
● Frederick Adams |
- University of Delaware |
Paper Sessions Co-chair: |
|
● Ricardo L.A. Rocha |
- University of São Paulo |
Poster Sessions Co-chair: |
|
●José Reinaldo Silva |
- University of São Paulo |
Registrations Co-chair: |
|
● Walter Teixeira Lima Junior |
- Methodist University of São Paulo |
NVIDIA Workshop Co-chair: |
|
● Roberto Hirata Junior |
- University of São Paulo |
|
|
Committee: |
|
Frederick Adams |
- University of Delaware |
João Antonio de Moraes |
- Center for Logic & Epistemology, Unicamp |
João Eduardo Kögler Junior |
- University of São Paulo |
João Fernando Marar |
- State University of São Paulo |
Leonardo Lana de Carvalho |
- Federal University of Jequitinhonha and Mucuri Valley |
Marcos Antonio Alves |
- State University of São Paulo |
Maria Eunice Quilici Gonzalez |
- State University of São Paulo |
Mariana Claudia Bröens |
- State University of São Paulo |
Osvaldo Frota Pessoa Junior |
- University of São Paulo |
Ricardo Ribeiro Gudwin |
- University of Campinas |
Walter Teixeira Lima Junior |
- Methodist University of São Paulo |
|
|
LOCAL COMMITTEE : |
(University of São Paulo) |
Anderson Vinicius Romanini |
- School of Communications and Arts |
Balázs Nagi Vince |
- Institute of Psychology |
Edison Spina |
- Polytechnic School of Engineering |
Emilio Del Moral Hernandez |
- Polytechnic School of Engineering |
Hamilton Haddad |
- Institute of Biology |
José Aquiles Baesso Grimoni |
- Polytechnic School of Engineering |
José Reinaldo Silva |
- Polytechnic School of Engineering |
Marcio Lobo Netto |
- Polytechnic School of Engineering |
Marcos Fernando Lopes |
- FFLCH - Department of Linguistics |
Ricardo Luís de A. Rocha |
- Polytechnic School of Engineering |
Renato Teodoro Ramos |
- School of Medicine - Institute of Psychiatry |
Ronald D.P.K. Clive Ranvaud |
- Institute of Biomedical Sciences |
Ronaldo Domingues Mansano |
- Polytechnic School of Engineering |
Roseli de Deus Lopes |
- Polytechnic School of Engineering |
|
|
SCIENTIFIC and PROGRAM COMMITTEES : |
|
Chair: |
|
● Osvaldo Frota Pessoa Junior - University of São Paulo |
|
|
|
Commitee: |
|
|
|
Alexandre Brincalepe Campo |
|
Alfredo Pereira Jr. |
|
Álvaro João Magalhaes Queiroz |
|
André Leclerc |
|
André Mascioli Cravo |
|
Ângelo Conrado Loula |
|
Arturo Forner-Cordero |
|
Carlos da Silva dos Santos |
|
Christina Joselevitch |
|
Diego Zilio Alves |
|
Edson Satoshi Gomi |
|
Elisabeth Teodorov |
|
Evani de Carvalho Viotti |
|
Fábio Gagliardi Cozman |
|
Fábio Leão Figueiredo |
|
Fábio Roberto de Miranda |
|
Felipe Miguel Pait |
|
Flávio Soares Correa da Silva |
|
Francisco Javier Ropero Pelaez |
|
Francisco Rômulo Monte Ferreira |
|
Guiou Kobayashi |
|
Hao Wang |
|
Henrique Elias Borges |
|
Hércules Araújo Feitosa |
|
Ítala Maria Loffredo D’Otaviano |
|
Ivo Assad Ibri |
|
Jerome Paul Armand Laurent Baron |
|
João de Fernandes Teixeira |
|
João Henrique Ranhel Ribeiro |
|
João José Neto |
|
João Ricardo Sato |
|
Jonas Gonçalves Coelho |
|
José Alfredo Costa |
|
José Artur Quilici Gonzalez |
|
Julio Michael Stern |
|
Klaus Raizer |
|
Kleber Cecon |
|
Koichi Sameshima |
|
Lauro Frederico Barbosa Silveira |
|
Leland McCleary |
|
Luciano Silva |
|
Luiz Antonio Baccala |
|
Maira Monteiro Fróes |
|
Marcelo Fernandes da Costa |
|
Marcos Ribeiro Pereira Barreto |
|
Maria Inês Nogueira |
|
Mirella Gualtieri |
|
Monica Aiub da Costa |
|
Nestor Felipe Caticha Afonso |
|
Patrícia Vanzella |
|
Osvaldo Guimaraes |
|
Paulo Eduardo Santos |
|
Peter Maurice Erna Claessens |
|
Rafael Capurro |
|
Ramon Souza Capelle de Andrade |
|
Roberto Hirata Junior |
|
Sofia Inês Albornoz Stein |
|
William Alfred Pickering |
|
Yossi Zana |
|